Tutoring Schedule

Saturday Tutoring: Please check dates and times with Mr. Zrucky.

History

Teacher / Rm. Number Subject Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Lines - 113 US Hist & H US Hist, APUSH    3:10-4:10      
Liverpool - 116 Gov/Econ & AP Gov        3:10-4:10  
Moon - 109 World Hist & H World      3:10-4:10    
Mora - 110 World Hist & AP World    3:10-4:10      
Norman - 114 Gov/Econ & H Gov  3:10-4:10    Lunch by Appt    
Vokoun - 112 US Hist      3:10-4:10    
Ongpauco - 111 Geog and AP Human Geog    3:10-4:10 3:10-4:10 Appt 3:10-4:10  

English

Teacher / Rm. Number Subject Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Clark - 206 Brit/Mod Lit, CrtvWtg     3:10-4:10    
Emerson - 207 Brit/Mod Lit, H & AP     3:10-4:10    3:10-4:10
Gant - 201 American Lit 3:10-4:10        
Kelly - 200 English 10 & H Eng 10     3:10-4:10    
Lindsey - 204 American Lit/APEL     3:10-4:10    
LopezLavalle - 228 English 9     3:10-4:10    
Nowak - 202 English 9 & H Eng 9        3:10-4:10  
Song - 205 English 10  3:10-4:10 3:10-4:10      
Roughen - 146 Eng 9   3:10-4:10   3:10-4:10  

Math

Teacher / Rm. Number Subject Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Barron - 219 Int Math 2 & FTS 3:10-4:10 By Appt By Appt Lunch Rm. 218 or 219 By Appt
Bebich - 222 Pre Algebra        3:10-4:10  
Carden - 218 ACCMath 9, Alg. IntMath 2 & PreCal  3:10-4:10   By Appt Lunch  
Ormsby - 220 IntMath 2, IntMath 3 & FEM   3:10-4:10 / lunch 3:10-4:10 / lunch 3:10-4:10 / lunch  
Powell - 225 IntMath 1 & IntMath 3      6:55-7:55am    6:55-7:55am
Ramirez - 224 Int 1, H Precalc, Calc & AP Calc  By Appt. By Appt. By Appt. By Appt. By Appt.
Velasco - 226 Basic Math & ACC Math 10     3:10-4:10    
Yamashiro - 223 Int 2  Lunch 3:10-4:10    

 

Szeibert - 219,220,222  IntMath 1   3:10-4:10      Lunch

Science

Teacher / Rm. Number Subject Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Childers - 105 Marine Science 3:10-4:10        
Dikdan - 106 Bio & Marine Bio 3:10-4:10        
Dukes - 102 Physics & Chem 3:10-4:10   3:10-4:10    
Labouff - 104 Biology 3:10-4:10        
Martell - 108 Biology 3:15-4:00 3:15-4:00      
Wang, K. - 103 AP Chem, H Chem and Chem    3:10-4:10    3:10-4:10   
Wang, N. - 107 Chem     3:10-4:10    
Zrucky - 105 PASS, APES, & W Around Us 3:10-4:10 3:10-4:10 3:10-4:10 3:10-4:10 3:10-4:10

Foreign Language

Teacher / Rm. Number Subject Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Atristain - 215 Spanish 2 & AP Span       3:10-4:10  
Bruhnke - 213 Spanish 1 & Env Eng St   3:10-4:10 3:10-4:10    
Marin - 216 Spanish 3   3:10-4:10      
Cook - 214 Spanish 2 & 4     3:10-4:10    
Schrock - 212 Spanish 1 & Span 3 NN     3:10-4:10    

Fine Arts

Teacher / Rm Number Subject Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Bradac - 110 Drama   By Appt.  3:10-4:10 By Appt.  
Quiming - 115 Art & Adv Art   3:10-4:10  By Appt.    
Lo Grande - PE Dance & Adv Dance         3:10-4:10

CTE

Teacher / Rm Number Subject Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Collins - 211 Intro to Maritime     3:10-4:10    
Ongpauco - 111 Geography (Wrld & AP)       3:10-4:10  

CAREER TECH

Teacher / Rm Number Subject Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Miseroy - 209 Digital Media - ALL       3:10-4:10  
Armstead - 209 Office Assistant 3:10-4:10 By Appt By Appt By Appt By Appt By Appt
DeSanto - Black Top Construction          

ELECTIVES    

Teacher / Rm Number Subject Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Chase - 227 SAT Prep & Personal Finance 3:10-4:10 lunch by appt lunch by appt lunch by appt lunch by appt
Clark - 206 Creative Writing     3:10-4:10    

KINESIOLOGY

Teacher / Rm Number Subject Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
LoGrande - PE PE/Dance       3:10-4:10  
Martinez - PE PE   3:10-4:10      
Pettyjohn - PE PE         3:10-4:10
Emerson - PE PE       3:10-4:10  

SPED

Teacher/ Rm Number Subject Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Brame - 221 Resource     3:10-4:10    
Choi - 221 Resource 3:10-4:10        
Ferrari - 221 Resource   3:10-4:10      
Martinez - 221 Resource       3:10-4:10  
Carrillo - 221 Resource         3:10-4:10